Home Product Reviews My Instagram My Facebook Subscribe in a reader

Monday, December 31, 2007

Blogvertise is so good on me now, they gave me an assingments everyday and I am really glad. They don't give me on this site they only give it to my 3rd blog. Can't believe it. That makes me busy too hehehe. So, Guys if you want to earn extra money join now, go to my fist jounal at Joemadel-1 and click one of the banner of blogvertise, smorty and payperpost. Your gonna love them..before you sign up go to my website and click it from there. Thanks

Wednesday, December 26, 2007

Joey and Jodel has a lots of Christmas gifts, Most of them are Thomas and friends set, and other learning toys and a lots of clothes for Joey and Jodel are girly hehehe, baby dolls and other learning toys and clothes, thanks for the Jordans, John and Trish and Mom and Dad, and specially to Joel.

Monday, December 24, 2007

hay naku

Sunday, December 23, 2007

I missed a lots of opportunity at smorty tonight...arrrggg..

Saturday, December 22, 2007

Parang nabaliw ako sa Marimar ah..
Merry Christmass Everyone!

Thursday, December 20, 2007

What did I do today? Ahm, I didn't really do anything except for watching the kids and shop in the internet. Being lazy a little today hehehe.

Wednesday, December 19, 2007

I enjoyed watching this girl Charice Pempengo. A 15 years old filipina. Love her voice.
Smorty Rocks! Yesterday, I submitted my 3rd blog to smorty then, in the afternoon they approved my blog already that was fast I can't believe it. So they gaved me 6 opps. Their is 4 opps that is 6 bucks each and 1 opps for 12 bucks and 1 for 10.20. So, I accept the highh opps of course then I was gonna get the 10.20 but I was a little late it went down to 6 dollar so, okay I made it all anyway that's okay. My 3rd blog their is a 3 rank on it that's why I get 6 opps right away. Hope next time it will be more than that price. That is just my first opps for my third blog. And I am waiting for another opps. I posted it all yesterday afternooon and I hope they are going to send me another opps. So Guys, if you are blogging but don't make money on it? Why don't you join smorty. Earn extra money and have fun blogging. Go to my Joemael-1 Blog click the smorty banner and Join. Have a good day!

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

I SAW MOMMY KISSING SANTA CLAUS

This is my favorite Christmass song when I was a little kid. I saw Mommy kissing Santa Claus [C Em Am] Underneath the mistletoe last night. [C G7] She didn't see me creep [G7] down the stairs to have a peep; [C Cdim C] She thought that I was tucked up in my bedroom fast asleep. [D7 G7 Fm G7.] Then, I saw Mommy tickle Santa Claus [C Em Am] Underneath his beard so snowy white; [C Gm7 F A7/E Dm] Oh, what a laugh it would have been [F B7] If Daddy had only seen [Em7 A7 Dm7] Mommy kissing Santa Claus last night. [G7 Em7 Am7 Dm7 G7 C.]

Monday, December 17, 2007

I was really sleepy yesterday so I slept early at 9:00 O'clock lastnight. I told Joel to sleep early but he didn't listened to me he watched football 'till midnight. So, this morning he went to Jodel's room from where I slept and he kissed us goodbye then he went to work. We got up at 8:30 this morning and I heated some simple breakfast for us. I heated food for JOey first, then Jodel while I waited for the food to warm up I put the dishes in the dishwasher then I saw JOdel climbing in the chair she was gonna get Joey's food. Jodel's food was still heating at that time so I continued putting the dishes to the dishwasher all of the sudden, I heard Jodel she fell down from the chair oh my gosh! she was standing on the floor already crying walking towards me so I get her then I sat down from the stairs trying to comfort her, then when I look at her she pass out. Oh my gosh I was so scared. I thought she's gonna die, she didn't move. Then I look at her face she was so white and then, I was trying to wake her up but she won't wake up so I panic. And then I shaked her while saying "In Jesus name wake up Jodel wake up". I was really scared so I ran upstairs and get my phone and call Joel. I told him everything and he didn't even understand what I am saying because of my funny voice. I can't even talk really straight if I am scared hehehe So I told him 3 times till he understand what I am saying whahaha. Then JOel came straight to our house. And he called Dad too, then while I was talking to Joel I kept on shaking Jodel, she cried a little and then stop and she was so weaked still sleeping. Then, I went downstairs I get an ice cube and put some on her forehead and she woke up maybe because of the cold ice. So, I gaved her a drink and I was trying to feed her a breakfast and she won't eat. And I am really glad she woke up. Then, I called our neighbor but nobody answers my call. So, I called the doctor and told them everything and then she said to bring her in their office. So, after a minute Dad came, she get Jodel and looked at her eyes and he was asking a flashlight so he can see Jodel's eyes clearly unfortunately, we don't have a flashlight in our house. So he went outside, then Joel came. We hugged Dad goodbye and we went straight to the doctors office. Jodel looks okay at that time, then we want to make sure that she's okay we still went to the doctors office. And the doctor said that she is a breath holder. She cried then hold her breath then pass out that's what happened she holds her breath longer then pass out. She usually do that when she cried but this time she hold her breath longer than she used to be. She got hurt really bad when she fails. And I am going watch her today if she vomited, shaking and when her eyes would looks funny. Then I am going to call the doctor again but she looks normal right now. I was really scared a while ago. This is the first time that I've ever seen in my whole life that's why I panic. We got back from the house and Joel went back to work and I ordered pizza for lunch so I don't have to cook. We played a little bit outside enjoying the hot sun and right now Jodel is asleep. I am really thankful to God because she is okay. I almost burn the house Lastweek, when I washed clothes I almost burn our house. I have two basket okay, one is for clean clothes and the other one is for the dirty clothes so, after I put the clean and dry clothes from the dryer in the basket, I put the basket in the top of our stove. I didn't know that I hit the the switch button of the stove that was really high. I didn't know that, so I went in our table eat lunch till we're done eating. After eating we usually go upstairs put Jodel to sleep. So I was thinking I need a drink. Haha! Why I didn't get a drink first? I usually do that. I am thirsty ahm, I guess I'll drink later. But no, I need a drink right now, I am really thirsty. So I went to the kitchen and get a drink then I saw the red hot surface, I was thinking why it's on? then I moved the basket it's already burning the basket and their was a lots of clothes on it. It didn't burn though but it's pretty close. I didn't even smell burning that was weird. So, I was thinking what if I went upstairs and take a nap? what's gonna happen to us??? What you think guys? I am really thankful to GOd because he still with us, he took care of us. And I believed that he did it in purpose that I get thirsty so I will see it. If he don't our house will burn. And I maybe we can't get out of the house too if it's burning. I dunno, I can't imagine it. I almost burn myself When I was in Philippines, I love to read. I was lying down reading. So, the lamp is really close to my head. Then, I fall asleep reading. I must had hit the lamp so it makes a fire on my pillow. Oh Gosh I heard some noise and I am glad I woke up. It almost burn my hair, you know my hair is really thick and long. So Am glad God woke me up. I am really thankful that It didn't burn me. Joel and I was engaged at that time. I guess that wasn't my time yet.

Saturday, December 15, 2007

Ahm we went shopping for toys today, hehhehe a christmass gifts again. We already gave Joey and Jodel an early christmas gifts but we bought again we have to give it to them on a christmass day so it will be fun. Got already an early gifts I don't know if I'm gonna have a gifts for Christmas maybe not. Santa Claus already gaved me. Joel had a vaccum cleaner, he bought it 15 years ago, That was a dirt devil vaccum cleaner, I like it because it's so easy to clean then right after we moved in our new house It didn't work so good because I ruined it. I vaccum under in the stairs that has a lots of dust. I shouldn't do it. I should have swip it, I am regreting that I did it. I ruined the vaccume. We couldn't fine a filter on it too So, we bought a new one, Eureka we bought it almost a year now, then I Vaccum our carpet that was wet. So, I ruined it again, and the brush underneath it won't work. We went to wallmart to find a new brush but we couldn't find it again. Feels like vaccum cleaners company gets rich. Because they don't sell all the parts of the vaccum cleaners, they want you to buy everytime so okay we bought another one. Dirt Devil again. I just use it today and I love it. Hope this will last long. I told Joel that our next house needs to be wood or tiles so we don't have to buy vaccums every year. Carpet is good without kids but if you have kids oh gosh! It's hard especially if you spills on it. It gets stain then you have to call the carpet cleaner again. Magastos talaga.

Friday, December 14, 2007

Got this tag from Anna thanks An 1. Are you in a complicatedlove situation? { I am happily married to Joel...} 2 . Do you hate more than 3 people?{ No I don't hate someone, theirs many that I don't like but I don't hate them.} 3 . The last thing you drank?{ Whahaha I don't drink poison to my head!} 4 . Favorite chocolate bar? {Hersheys} 5. Have you ever tripped someone?{ Hmmmm that's a trick question...} 6. How many pairs of shoes do you own?{ Ahm can't count it hehehe } 7. Have you ever thrown up in public?{ Not yet and don't want to }.... 8 . Favorite genre of music?{ R&B and Love Song } 9. Do you like beer?{ My goodness! } 10. What are your favorite colour(s)?{ Red, } 11. Is anyone in love with you?{ Yeah! Hehehehe wanna know who? } 13.Peps i or Sprite?{ Pepsi for me thanks. } 14. How many video games do you own?{ None but my hubby have. He's like a kid sometimes hekhek} 15. Does look matters?{ Not at all attitude is more } 16. Are you too forgiving?{ It's depend } 17. Do you own something from Hottopic?{ Nothing } 18. Do you own a gun?{ Not me but my hubby have. If we stays in Philippines maybe. } 19. What did you do last night?{ Hmmmmm?????? of course sleeping did u hear me snores? } 20. Nicknames?{ Madel, balay, lai, Madz. } 21. If you had a super power, whatwould it be?{ Superman } 22 . Are you thinking about somebody right now?{ Yes I am...Thinking on how to win the lottery hehehehhehe..} 23 . Ever called somebody Boo?{ Yeah hehehehhe } 24. Are you happy with your life right now?{ Very very happy and loving it} 25. Do you like your hair?{ Love it if it's long} 26 . Does anyone like you?{ Yeah haha} 27 . Last thing you read?{ Email from smorty that they submit a money in paypal wahaha} 28 . Are you afraid of the dark?{ nope I can walk in the dark} 29 . Have you ever stripped?{Should I have to answer this? hehehehhehe} 30. Have you ever broken someone’sheart?{ Yeah, dati kong shota mahal na mahal nya ako e pano kasi! } 31. Can you cook?{ Yeah I can I guess} 32. things that annoy you?{there's alot to mention heheheh} 33 . Money or Love?{Love} 34 . What do you want more than anything right now? { I want my hubby to stays everyday with us} 35. Do you enjoy scary movies?{ No I don't I'm a chicken when it comes to scary movie} 36. Marriage Or Live In?{ Marriage} 37. When was the last time you said "ilove you" ?{ Just couple minutes ago to my babies} Pass this tag to Joy to the world
Thanks Joy for this award. Bagay na bagay sa blog ko red hehehe..

Thursday, December 13, 2007

My son is been a big boy now, If he wants to go to potty he ask me or Joel, that means I am done and I am succesful now, Yohoo! For all of the hard work that I did I finally done. No more accident. He is 2 years old and 4 months. Man, that is so long haha, But I did it :) We can save 20 bucks for a box of diaper now. He is wearing underwear and I am really glad that he made it. Next thing I am going to do is Jodel but it's a little bit early for her.

Wednesday, December 12, 2007

Okay so, I changed the layout here, love the black and red combination. What yah think guys? Tell me if it's okay or not ha, Joy the tag below I didn't really do it. I am so lazy changing it. So sorry about it. Am tired sometimes doing some tags. I am going to update this blog from now on, I don't know what to post here hehehe..I'll think about it later.